realassetmanagement

441147675

info@ramgroup.com

  • Investor and Investor Plus
  • Application Process

  • Did you know there’s an opportunity for high net worth individuals to gain residence in New Zealand to enjoy the country’s attractive lifestyle, burgeoning economy and outstanding natural beauty simply by investing in New Zealand? Immigration New Zealand has set up two Migrant Investment categories to fast track individuals who want to gain residence in New Zealand:

    Investor Plus (Investor 1)

    Requires a minimum of NZ$10 million invested in New Zealand* for at least three years* and you must:

    • Spend a minimum of 44 days in New Zealand in each of the last two years of the three-year investment period.
    • Meet health and character requirements by providing a current medical certificate and police report(s) from all countries you have been in for 12 months or more in the last 10 years, whether in one or more visits.

    Investor (Investor 2)

    Requires a minimum of NZ$1.5 million invested in New Zealand for at least four years* but has a more restrictive application criteria stating you must also:

    • Be age 65 years or younger
    • Have minimum of 3 years business experience
    • Have NZ$1 million in settlement funds
    • Prove you are a competent user of English (principal applicant and their family members)
    • Spend a minimum of 146 days in New Zealand in each of the last three years of the four-year investment period.
    • Meet health and character requirements by providing a current medical certificate and police report(s) from all countries you have been in for 12 months or more in the last 10 years, whether in one or more visits.

    * Must qualify as ‘acceptable investments‘ as defined by Immigration New Zealand

  • 1

    Step 1

    2

    Step 2

    3

    Step 3

    4

    Step 4

Logo

Copyright © 2017 Real Asset Management
All Rights Reserved.